Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V or DC 5~12V optional

1. Mini Size, Dimensions 0.79”x2.36”x3.54” (20x60x90mm)
2. Supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
3. Support IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, LFP/ALS Function & FX Speed are Optional
4. Support 1U 12 Slots Chassis & Stand-alone Use
5. Equipped with LED Indicates Diagnostic & DIP-switch Configurations Status

Ports 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz,
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x
Cable Type (Fiber) Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper) UTP Cat 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (Maximum 100m)
LED Indicators TP/LNK, SPD, FX/LNK, PWR DIP Switch LFP/ ALS/ FX Speed/FX Reset
Power Consumption Full-load<5W
Without Module≤2W
Jumbo Frame 16k
Operation Mode 10/100Mbps for Half/Full duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.79”x2.36”x3.54” (20x60x90mm)
MTBF (hrs) >50,000Hrs Latency  3us Ultra-low
External Power AC 100V~240V Input Power DC 5-12V
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C Storage Temperature 10°C to 70°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90% (Non-condensation) Warranty 2 years

 

CompatibilityTest for 1xRJ45 to 1xSFP

Reliable manufacturer and seller of optical network products

What Can 6COM Bring to You

Powerful and comprehensive OEM service

From manufacturer name info to module labeling and packaging, our OEM service meets all your requirements.

The most competitive purchase cost in the industry

6COM's excellent production management model makes the module price at the bottom of the industry in the market. You can get the best quality products at budget.

Industry-leading after-sales processing capabilities

6COM has been in this business for 12 years. We have rich experience in dealing with various problems, you can rest assured to buy products at 6com without worrying about after-sales problems.

Various swtiches for compatibility testing

Since 2010, 6com has purchased more than 140+ network switches, covering popular equipment of 10G/40G/100G brands.

Resources

Data Sheet
Interoperability Matrix